Home | WAEC | NECO | NABTEB | UTME JAMB | WAEC GCE | NECO GCE| NABTEB GCE | JUPEB | JOINT EXAM | SCHOOL NEWS

 
2021 GCE:HOW TO GET WAEC GCE QUESTION AND ANSWER BEFORE EXAM START

 
WAEC GCE 2021 TIMETABLE

NECO GCE 2021 TIMETABLE
12      
 

Correct and Edited WAEC 2017 Timetable

Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time will be announced later.
============================
Friday, 10th March 2017
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 09.30am – 10.30am
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00am – 1.00pm
============================
Thursday, 23rd March, 2017
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 3.00pm – 4.45pm
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 4.40pm
============================
Friday, 24th March, 2017
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 12.00pm
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 3.30pm – 5.00pm
============================
Tuesday, 28th March, 2017
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 10.45am
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10.45am – 11.45am
Home Management 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm
============================
Wednesday, 29th March, 2017
History 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
History 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
============================
Friday 31st March, 2017
Data Processing 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
============================
Monday 3rd April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 09.30am – 12.15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12.40pm – 3.25pm (2nd Set)
============================
Tuesday, 4th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 09.30am – 12.15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12.40pm – 3.25pm (2nd Set)
============================
Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 09.30am – 10.45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10.45am – 11.45am
Geography 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Geography 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 5.00pm
============================
Thursday, 6th April, 2017
Hausa 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Hausa 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
Igbo 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Igbo 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
Yoruba 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 5.00pm
============================
Friday, 7th April, 2017
Health Science 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.00am
Health Science 1 (Objective) 11.00am – 12.00pm
============================
Monday, 10th April, 2017
Physics 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.00am
Physics 1 (Objectives) 11.00am – 12.15pm
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 2.00pm – 3.50pm
============================
Tuesday, 11th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 09.30am – 11.30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12.00pm – 2.00pm (2nd Set)
============================
Wednesday, 12th April, 2017
Government 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Government 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 3.00pm – 4.00pm
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 5.00pm
============================
Thursday, 13th April, 2017
English Language 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
English Language 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 2.00pm – 3.45pm
============================
Tuesday, 18th April, 2017
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 5.00pm
============================
Wednesday, 19th April, 2017
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 12.00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12.00pm – 1.00pm
Biology 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.40pm
Biology 1 (Objective) 3.40pm – 4.30pm
============================
Thursday, 20th April, 2017
General Mathematics 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 12.00pm
General Mathematics 1 (Objective) 2.00pm – 3.30pm
============================
Friday, 21st April, 2017
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 09.30am – 11.00am (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 11.30am – 1.00pm (2nd Set)
=========================
Monday, 24th April, 2017
Economics 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Economics 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
============================
Tuesday, 25th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 09.30am – 11.30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12.00pm – 2.00pm (2nd Set)
============================
Wednesday, 26th April, 2017
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) 09.30am – 11.30am (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) 12.00pm – 2.00pm (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 2.00pm – 4.30pm
============================
Thursday, 27th April, 2017
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 09.30am – 11.30am (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 12.00pm – 2.00pm (2nd Set)
============================
Friday, 28th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 11.40am – 12.30pm
============================
Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) 11.30am – 12.20pm
Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.20pm
Tourism 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) 11.20am – 12.00pm
Office Practice 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.10pm
Office Practice 1 (Objective) 4.10pm – 5.10pm
============================
Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 09.30am – 11.00am (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11.30am – 1.00pm (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 4.40pm
============================
Thursday, 4th May, 2017
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 5.40pm
============================
Friday, 5th May, 2017
Marketing 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.20pm
Insurance 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 5.00pm
Insurance 1 (Objective) 5.00pm – 5.50pm
============================
Monday, 8th May, 2017
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 09.30am – 11.00am (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11.30am – 1.00pm (2nd Set)
============================
Wednesday, 10th May, 2017
French 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 10.45am
French 1 (Objective) 10.45am – 11.45am
============================

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *